03045 – Specialized Null Modem Cable For Modem Connection Control. DB9 Female To DB9 Female. Precidia Technologies Cable. (Custom)

03045 Information

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.

Specialized Null Modem Cable For Modem Connection Control. DB9 Female To DB9 Female. Precidia Technologies Cable. (Custom)

Modem Connection Control is available with the Ether232Plus, the Cell232Plus, and the IP232. This cable allows the Precidia to appear as DCE and behave as a modem.

03045 Specialized Null Modem Cable For Modem Connection Control. DB9 Female To DB9 Female. Precidia Technologies Cable. (Custom)
$
Ft.

Qty:
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DB9 Female
    DB9 Female
  • DB9 Female
    DB9 Female


03045 Specialized Null Modem Cable For Modem Connection Control. DB9 Female To DB9 Female. Precidia Technologies Cable. (Custom)

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.


PacificCable.com also sells:
CAB-SS-X21FC-10
CAB-SS-X21FC-10 - WIC 2T - X.21 DCE Smart Serial 26pin - D15 Female 10 Ft. - $42.00 Qty:
A25F45
A25F45 - D25 Female To RJ45 (8 Wire) - $1.85 Qty:
GS36M
GS36M - C36 Male / Male - $4.50 Qty:
STSCSDP-3
STSCSDP-3 - 3 Meter ST-SC Plenum Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $76.00 Qty:
LCSTMD1P-1
LCSTMD1P-1 - 1 Meter LC - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $64.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.