03044 – Specialized Null Modem Cable For Modem Connection Control. DB9 Female To DB9 Female. Precidia Technologies Cable. (Custom)

03044 Information

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.

Specialized Null Modem Cable For Modem Connection Control. DB9 Female To DB9 Female. Precidia Technologies Cable. (Custom)

Modem Connection Control is available with the Ether232Plus, the Cell232Plus, and the IP232. This cable allows the Precidia to appear as DCE and behave as a modem.

03044 Specialized Null Modem Cable For Modem Connection Control. DB9 Female To DB9 Female. Precidia Technologies Cable. (Custom)
$
Ft.

Qty:
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DB9 Female
    DB9 Female
  • DB9 Female
    DB9 Female


03044 Specialized Null Modem Cable For Modem Connection Control. DB9 Female To DB9 Female. Precidia Technologies Cable. (Custom)

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.


PacificCable.com also sells:
MTRJLCP-1
MTRJLCP-1 - 1 Meter MTRJ - LC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $48.00 Qty:
DVIDFP-5
DVIDFP-5 - 5 Meter (16 Ft. 3 In.) DVI-D Male To DFP Male Digital Cable - $35.00 Qty:
SCFCMDP-1
SCFCMDP-1 - 1 Meter SC-FC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $110.00 Qty:
MEM-PRP-1G-AP - 1 GB SDRAM Module Cisco Approved (Misc) - $573.00 Qty:
BTS-58-GN
BTS-58-GN - Green BNC Strain Relief / Cosmetic Boot for RG58. Bag of 50. - $9.50 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.