NEW ITEMS
New Sections
Larscom Access Cables
Astrocom Cables
Fore Systems Cables
APC Cables

Subscribe to our RSS Feed
Subscribe to PacificCable.com RSS Feed
Learn More
NAVIGATION MENU
View Cart

Privacy Policy
Policy and Procedures
Track Your Order
Some Of Our Customers
Customer Comments

View All Categories
Related Items
FIBER
Custom Length Fiber Cables
Fiber Optic Cables
Fiber Optic Cables - Plenum
Fiber Optic / Copper Convertors
Fiber Optic Patch Panels
Fiber Optic Repeaters
Firewire Fiber Extension Systems
HDMI Fiber Cables
Toslink Cables
USB Fiber Extension Systems

© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.

Fiber Optic Cables

PacificCable.com carries Fiber Optic Cables that are available in custom lengths. Some of the Fiber Optic Cables available include FC Cables, LC Cables, MIC Cables, ST Cables, SC Cables, and MTRJ Cables. If you need a Fiber Optic Cable not listed here, and/or pinout drawing identified call us at 800-931-3133 or email a request and any documents to sales@pacificcable.com
Multimode Fiber Optic Cables
FC To FC
LC To LC
LC To SC
LC To ST
MIC To MIC
MIC To SC
MIC To ST
Mode Conditioning
MTRJ To FC
MTRJ To LC
MTRJ To MTRJ
MTRJ To SC
MTRJ To ST
SC To FC
SC To SC
ST To FC
ST To SC
ST To ST
Singlemode Fiber Optic Cables
FC To FC
LC To LC
LC To SC
LC To ST
SC To FC
SC To SC
ST To FC
ST To SC
ST To ST
Other Fiber Products
Fiber Gender Changers Fiber Patch Panels
Fiber Keystone
Fiber Hubs
Part Number Description Click Picture for Specs Price / Qty
ST To ST Plenum Multimode
STMDP-1 1 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STMDP-1 1 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
$34.00

Qty:
STMDP-2 2 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STMDP-2 2 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
$36.00

Qty:
STMDP-3 3 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STMDP-3 3 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
$38.00

Qty:
STMDP-5 5 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STMDP-5 5 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
$44.00

Qty:
STMDP-10 10 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STMDP-10 10 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
$54.00

Qty:
STMD1P-1 1 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STMD1P-1 1 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
$50.00

Qty:
STMD1P-2 2 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STMD1P-2 2 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
$52.00

Qty:
STMD1P-3 3 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STMD1P-3 3 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
$54.00

Qty:
STMD1P-5 5 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STMD1P-5 5 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
$60.00

Qty:
STMD1P-10 10 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STMD1P-10 10 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
$70.00

Qty:
Custom Length Plenum
STMDPC ST-ST Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 62.5/125
STMDPC ST-ST Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 62.5/125
$

M.

Qty:
STMD1PC ST-ST Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 50/125
STMD1PC ST-ST Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 50/125
$

M.

Qty:
SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC CABLES
FC To FC Singlemode
FCSD-1 1 Meter
FC - FC Singlemode Duplex
Core Size: 9/125
FCSD-1 FC - FC Singlemode Duplex 1 Meter
$58.00

Qty:
FCSD-2 2 Meter
FC - FC Singlemode Duplex
Core Size: 9/125
FCSD-2 FC - FC Singlemode Duplex 2 Meters
$59.00

Qty:
FCSD-3 3 Meter
FC - FC Singlemode Duplex
Core Size: 9/125
FCSD-3 FC - FC Singlemode Duplex 3 Meters
$62.00

Qty:
Custom Length
FCSDC FC-FC Singlemode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 9/125
FCSDC FC-FC Singlemode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 9/125
$

M.

Qty:
FC To FC Singlemode Plenum
FCSDP-1 1 Meter
FC - FC Plenum Singlemode Duplex
Core Size: 9/125
FCSDP-1 FC - FC Plenum Singlemode Duplex 1 Meter
$116.00

Qty:
FCSDP-2 2 Meter
FC - FC Plenum Singlemode Duplex
Core Size: 9/125
FCSDP-2 FC - FC Plenum Singlemode Duplex 2 Meters
$118.00

Qty:
FCSDP-3 3 Meter
FC - FC Plenum Singlemode Duplex
Core Size: 9/125
FCSDP-3 FC - FC Plenum Singlemode Duplex 3 Meters
$124.00

Qty:
Custom Length Plenum
FCSDPC FC-FC Plenum Singlemode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 9/125
FCSDPC FC-FC Plenum Singlemode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 9/125
$

M.

Qty:
LC To LC Singlemode
LCSD-1 1 Meter
LC - LC Singlemode Duplex
Core Size: 9/125
LCSD-1 LC - LC Singlemode Duplex 1 Meter
$37.00

Qty:
LCSD-2 2 Meter
LC - LC Singlemode Duplex
Core Size: 9/125
LCSD-2 LC - LC Singlemode Duplex 2 Meters
$39.00

Qty:
LCSD-3 3 Meter
LC - LC Singlemode Duplex
Core Size: 9/125
LCSD-3 LC - LC Singlemode Duplex 3 Meters
$41.00

Qty:
Custom Length
LCSDC LC - LC Singlemode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 9/125
LCSDC LC - LC Singlemode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 9/125
$

M.

Qty:
LC To LC Singlemode Plenum
LCSDP-1 1 Meter
LC - LC Plenum Singlemode Duplex
Core Size: 9/125
LCSDP-1 LC - LC Plenum Singlemode Duplex 1 Meter
$74.00

Qty:
LCSDP-2 2 Meter
LC - LC Plenum Singlemode Duplex
Core Size: 9/125
LCSDP-2 LC - LC Plenum Singlemode Duplex 2 Meters
$78.00

Qty:
LCSDP-3 3 Meter
LC - LC Plenum Singlemode Duplex
Core Size: 9/125
LCSDP-3 LC - LC Plenum Singlemode Duplex 3 Meters
$82.00

Qty:
Custom Length Plenum
LCSDPC LC - LC Plenum Singlemode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 9/125
LCSDPC LC - LC Plenum Singlemode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 9/125
$

M.

Qty:
LC To SC Singlemode
LCSCSD-1 1 Meter
LC - SC Singlemode Duplex
Core Size: 9/125
LCSCSD-1  LC - SC Singlemode Duplex 1 Meter
$37.00

Qty:
LCSCSD-2 2 Meter
LC - SC Singlemode Duplex
Core Size: 9/125
LCSCSD-2 LC - SC Singlemode Duplex 2 Meters
$39.00

Qty:
LCSCSD-3 3 Meter
LC - SC Singlemode Duplex
Core Size: 9/125
LCSCSD-3 LC - SC Singlemode Duplex 3 Meters
$41.00

Qty:
Custom Length
LCSCSDC LC - SC Singlemode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 9/125
LCSCSDC LC - SC Singlemode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 9/125
$

M.

Qty:
LC To SC Singlemode Plenum
LCSCSDP-1 1 Meter
LC - SC Plenum Singlemode Duplex
Core Size: 9/125
LCSCSDP-1  LC - SC Plenum Singlemode Duplex 1 Meter
$74.00

Qty:
LCSCSDP-2 2 Meter
LC - SC Plenum Singlemode Duplex
Core Size: 9/125
LCSCSDP-2 LC - SC Plenum Singlemode Duplex 2 Meters
$78.00

Qty:
LCSCSDP-3 3 Meter
LC - SC Plenum Singlemode Duplex
Core Size: 9/125
LCSCSDP-3 LC - SC Plenum Singlemode Duplex 3 Meters
$82.00

Qty:
Custom Length Plenum
LCSCSDPC LC - SC Plenum Singlemode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 9/125
LCSCSDPC LC - SC Plenum Singlemode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 9/125
$

M.

Qty:
LC To ST Singlemode
LCSTSD-1 1 Meter
LC - ST Singlemode Duplex
Core Size: 9/125
LCSTSD-1 LC - ST Singlemode Duplex 1 Meter
$36.00

Qty:
LCSTSD-2 2 Meter
LC - ST Singlemode Duplex
Core Size: 9/125
LCSTSD-2 LC - ST Singlemode Duplex 2 Meter
$38.00

Qty:
LCSTSD-3 3 Meter
LC - ST Singlemode Duplex
Core Size: 9/125
LCSTSD-3 LC - ST Singlemode Duplex 3 Meter
$41.00

Qty:
Custom Length
LCSTSDC LC - ST Singlemode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 9/125
LCSTSDC LC - ST Singlemode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 9/125
$

M.

Qty:
LC To ST Singlemode Plenum
LCSTSDP-1 1 Meter
LC - ST Plenum Singlemode Duplex
Core Size: 9/125
LCSTSDP-1 LC - ST Plenum Singlemode Duplex 1 Meter
$72.00

Qty:
LCSTSDP-2 2 Meter
LC - ST Plenum Singlemode Duplex
Core Size: 9/125
LCSTSDP-2 LC - ST Plenum Singlemode Duplex 2 Meter
$76.00

Qty:
LCSTSDP-3 3 Meter
LC - ST Plenum Singlemode Duplex
Core Size: 9/125
LCSTSDP-3 LC - ST Plenum Singlemode Duplex 3 Meter
$82.00

Qty:
Custom Length
LCSTSDPC LC - ST Plenum Singlemode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 9/125
LCSTSDPC LC - ST Plenum Singlemode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 9/125
$

M.

Qty: