NEW ITEMS
New Sections
Larscom Access Cables
Astrocom Cables
Fore Systems Cables
APC Cables

Subscribe to our RSS Feed
Subscribe to PacificCable.com RSS Feed
Learn More
NAVIGATION MENU
View Cart

Privacy Policy
Policy and Procedures
Track Your Order
Some Of Our Customers
Customer Comments

View All Categories
Related Items
FIBER
Custom Length Fiber Cables
Fiber Optic Cables
Fiber Optic Cables - Plenum
Fiber Optic / Copper Convertors
Fiber Optic Patch Panels
Fiber Optic Repeaters
Firewire Fiber Extension Systems
HDMI Fiber Cables
Toslink Cables
USB Fiber Extension Systems

© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.

Fiber Optic Cables

PacificCable.com carries Fiber Optic Cables that are available in custom lengths. Some of the Fiber Optic Cables available include FC Cables, LC Cables, MIC Cables, ST Cables, SC Cables, and MTRJ Cables. If you need a Fiber Optic Cable not listed here, and/or pinout drawing identified call us at 800-931-3133 or email a request and any documents to sales@pacificcable.com
Multimode Fiber Optic Cables
FC To FC
LC To LC
LC To SC
LC To ST
MIC To MIC
MIC To SC
MIC To ST
Mode Conditioning
MTRJ To FC
MTRJ To LC
MTRJ To MTRJ
MTRJ To SC
MTRJ To ST
SC To FC
SC To SC
ST To FC
ST To SC
ST To ST
Singlemode Fiber Optic Cables
FC To FC
LC To LC
LC To SC
LC To ST
SC To FC
SC To SC
ST To FC
ST To SC
ST To ST
Other Fiber Products
Fiber Gender Changers Fiber Patch Panels
Fiber Keystone
Fiber Hubs
SC To SC Multimode Plenum
SCMDP-1 1 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
SCMDP-1 1 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$54.00

Qty:
SCMDP-2 2 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
SCMDP-2 2 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$56.00

Qty:
SCMDP-3 3 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
SCMDP-3 3 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$58.00

Qty:
SCMDP-5 5 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
SCMDP-5 5 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$64.00

Qty:
SCMDP-10 10 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
SCMDP-10 10 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$78.00

Qty:
SCMD1P-1 1 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
SCMD1P-1 1 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$70.00

Qty:
SCMD1P-2 2 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
SCMD1P-2 2 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$72.00

Qty:
SCMD1P-3 3 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
SCMD1P-3 3 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$74.00

Qty:
SCMD1P-5 5 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
SCMD1P-5 5 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$80.00

Qty:
SCMD1P-10 10 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
SCMD1P-10 10 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$94.00

Qty:
Custom Length
SCMDPC SC - SC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 62.5/125
SCMDPC SC - SC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 62.5/125
$

M.

Qty:
SCMD1PC SC - SC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 50/125
SCMD1PC SC - SC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 50/125
$

M.

Qty:
ST To FC Multimode
STFCMD-1 1 Meter
ST - FC Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STFCMD-1 ST - FC Multimode Duplex 1 Meter
$44.50

Qty:
STFCMD-2 2 Meter
ST - FC Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STFCMD-2 ST - FC Multimode Duplex 2 Meters
$46.00

Qty:
STFCMD-3 3 Meter
ST - FC Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STFCMD-3 ST - FC Multimode Duplex 3 Meter
$48.00

Qty:
STFCMD1-1 1 Meter
ST - FC Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STFCMD1-1 ST - FC Multimode Duplex 1 Meter
$52.50

Qty:
STFCMD1-2 2 Meter
ST - FC Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STFCMD1-2 ST - FC Multimode Duplex 2 Meters
$54.00

Qty:
STFCMD1-3 3 Meter
ST - FC Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STFCMD1-3 ST - FC Multimode Duplex 3 Meters
$56.00

Qty:
Custom Length
STFCMDC ST - FC Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 62.5/125
STFCMDC ST - FC Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 62.5/125
$

M.

Qty:
STFCMD1C ST - FC Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 50/125
STFCMD1C ST - FC Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 50/125
$

M.

Qty:
ST To FC Multimode Plenum
STFCMDP-1 1 Meter
ST - FC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STFCMDP-1 ST - FC Plenum Multimode Duplex 1 Meter
$89.00

Qty:
STFCMDP-2 2 Meter
ST - FC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STFCMDP-2 ST - FC Plenum Multimode Duplex 2 Meters
$92.00

Qty:
STFCMDP-3 3 Meter
ST - FC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STFCMDP-3 ST - FC Plenum Multimode Duplex 3 Meter
$96.00

Qty:
STFCMD1P-1 1 Meter
ST - FC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STFCMD1P-1 ST - FC Plenum Multimode Duplex 1 Meter
$105.00

Qty:
STFCMD1P-2 2 Meter
ST - FC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STFCMD1P-2 ST - FC Plenum Multimode Duplex 2 Meters
$108.00

Qty:
STFCMD1P-3 3 Meter
ST - FC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STFCMD1P-3 ST - FC Plenum Multimode Duplex 3 Meters
$112.00

Qty:
Custom Length Plenum
STFCMDPC ST - FC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 62.5/125
STFCMDPC ST - FC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 62.5/125
$

M.

Qty:
STFCMD1PC ST - FC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 50/125
STFCMD1PC ST - FC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 50/125
$

M.

Qty:
ST To SC Multimode
STSCMD-1 1 Meter ST - SC Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STSCMD-1 1 Meter ST - SC Multimode Duplex
$24.00

Qty:
STSCMD-2 2 Meter ST - SC Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STSCMD-2 2 Meter ST - SC Multimode Duplex
$25.00

Qty:
STSCMD-3 3 Meter ST - SC Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STSCMD-3 3 Meter ST - SC Multimode Duplex
$26.00

Qty:
STSCMD-5 5 Meter ST - SC Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STSCMD-5 5 Meter ST - SC Multimode Duplex
$29.00

Qty:
STSCMD-10 10 Meter ST - SC Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STSCMD-10 10 Meter ST - SC Multimode Duplex
$34.00

Qty:
STSCMD1-1 1 Meter ST - SC Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STSCMD1-1 1 Meter ST - SC Multimode Duplex
$32.00

Qty:
STSCMD1-2 2 Meter ST - SC Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STSCMD1-2 2 Meter ST - SC Multimode Duplex
$33.00

Qty:
STSCMD1-3 3 Meter ST - SC Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STSCMD1-3 3 Meter ST - SC Multimode Duplex
$34.00

Qty:
STSCMD1-5 5 Meter ST - SC Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STSCMD1-5 5 Meter ST - SC Multimode Duplex
$37.00

Qty:
STSCMD1-10 10 Meter ST - SC Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STSCMD1-10 10 Meter ST - SC Multimode Duplex
$42.00

Qty:
Custom Length
STSCMDC ST-SC Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 62.5/125
STSCMDC ST-SC Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 62.5/125
$

M.

Qty:
STSCMD1C ST-SC Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 50/125
STSCMD1C ST-SC Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 50/125
$

M.

Qty:
ST To SC Multimode Plenum
STSCMDP-1 1 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STSCMDP-1 1 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$48.00

Qty:
STSCMDP-2 2 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STSCMDP-2 2 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$50.00

Qty:
STSCMDP-3 3 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STSCMDP-3 3 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$52.00

Qty:
STSCMDP-5 5 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STSCMDP-5 5 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$58.00

Qty:
STSCMDP-10 10 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STSCMDP-10 10 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$68.00

Qty:
STSCMD1P-1 1 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STSCMD1P-1 1 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$64.00

Qty:
STSCMD1P-2 2 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STSCMD1P-2 2 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$66.00

Qty:
STSCMD1P-3 3 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STSCMD1P-3 3 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$68.00

Qty:
STSCMD1P-5 5 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STSCMD1P-5 5 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$74.00

Qty:
STSCMD1P-10 10 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STSCMD1P-10 10 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$84.00

Qty:
Custom Length Plenum
STSCMDPC ST-SC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 62.5/125
STSCMDPC ST-SC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 62.5/125
$

M.

Qty:
STSCMD1PC ST-SC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 50/125
STSCMD1PC ST-SC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 50/125
$

M.

Qty:
ST To ST Multimode
STMD-1 1 Meter ST - ST Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STMD-1 1 Meter ST - ST Multimode Duplex
$17.00

Qty:
STMD-2 2 Meter ST - ST Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STMD-2 2 Meter ST - ST Multimode Duplex
$18.00

Qty:
STMD-3 3 Meter ST - ST Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STMD-3 3 Meter ST - ST Multimode Duplex
$19.00

Qty:
STMD-5 5 Meter ST - ST Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STMD-5 5 Meter ST - ST Multimode Duplex
$22.00

Qty:
STMD-10 10 Meter ST - ST Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STMD-10 10 Meter ST - ST Multimode Duplex
$27.00

Qty:
STMD1-1 1 Meter ST - ST Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STMD1-1 1 Meter ST - ST Multimode Duplex
$25.00

Qty:
STMD1-2 2 Meter ST - ST Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STMD1-2 2 Meter ST - ST Multimode Duplex
$26.00

Qty:
STMD1-3 3 Meter ST - ST Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STMD1-3 3 Meter ST - ST Multimode Duplex
$27.00

Qty:
STMD1-5 5 Meter ST - ST Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STMD1-5 5 Meter ST - ST Multimode Duplex
$30.00

Qty:
STMD1-10 10 Meter ST - ST Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STMD1-10 10 Meter ST - ST Multimode Duplex
$35.00

Qty:
Custom Length
STMDC ST-ST Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 62.5/125
STMDC ST-ST Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 62.5/125
$

M.

Qty:
STMD1C ST-ST Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 50/125
STMD1C ST-ST Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 50/125
$

M.

Qty: