NEW ITEMS
New Sections
Larscom Access Cables
Astrocom Cables
Fore Systems Cables
APC Cables

Subscribe to our RSS Feed
Subscribe to PacificCable.com RSS Feed
Learn More
NAVIGATION MENU
View Cart

Privacy Policy
Policy and Procedures
Track Your Order
Some Of Our Customers
Customer Comments

View All Categories
Related Items
FIBER
Custom Length Fiber Cables
Fiber Optic Cables
Fiber Optic Cables - Plenum
Fiber Optic / Copper Convertors
Fiber Optic Patch Panels
Fiber Optic Repeaters
Firewire Fiber Extension Systems
HDMI Fiber Cables
Toslink Cables
USB Fiber Extension Systems

© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.

Fiber Optic Cables

PacificCable.com carries Fiber Optic Cables that are available in custom lengths. Some of the Fiber Optic Cables available include FC Cables, LC Cables, MIC Cables, ST Cables, SC Cables, and MTRJ Cables. If you need a Fiber Optic Cable not listed here, and/or pinout drawing identified call us at 800-931-3133 or email a request and any documents to sales@pacificcable.com
Multimode Fiber Optic Cables
FC To FC
LC To LC
LC To SC
LC To ST
MIC To MIC
MIC To SC
MIC To ST
Mode Conditioning
MTRJ To FC
MTRJ To LC
MTRJ To MTRJ
MTRJ To SC
MTRJ To ST
SC To FC
SC To SC
ST To FC
ST To SC
ST To ST
Singlemode Fiber Optic Cables
FC To FC
LC To LC
LC To SC
LC To ST
SC To FC
SC To SC
ST To FC
ST To SC
ST To ST
Other Fiber Products
Fiber Gender Changers Fiber Patch Panels
Fiber Keystone
Fiber Hubs
Part Number Description Click Picture for Specs Price / Qty
MTRJ To LC Multimode Plenum
MTRJLCP-1 1 Meter
MTRJ - LC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJLCP-1 MTRJ - LC Plenum Multimode Duplex 1 Meter
$48.00

Qty:
MTRJLCP-2 2 Meter
MTRJ - LC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJLCP-2 MTRJ - LC Plenum Multimode Duplex 2 Meter
$52.00

Qty:
MTRJLCP-3 3 Meter
MTRJ - LC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJLCP-3 MTRJ - LC Plenum Multimode Duplex 3 Meter
$56.00

Qty:
MTRJLCP-5 5 Meter
MTRJ - LC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJLCP-5 MTRJ - LC Plenum Multimode Duplex 5 Meter
$68.00

Qty:
MTRJLC1P-1 1 Meter
MTRJ - LC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJLC1P-1 MTRJ - LC Plenum Multimode Duplex 1 Meter
$64.00

Qty:
MTRJLC1P-2 2 Meter
MTRJ - LC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJLC1P-2 MTRJ - LC Plenum Multimode Duplex 2 Meter
$68.00

Qty:
MTRJLC1P-3 3 Meter
MTRJ - LC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJLC1P-3 MTRJ - LC Plenum Multimode Duplex 3 Meters
$72.00

Qty:
MTRJLC1P-5 5 Meter
MTRJ - LC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJLC1P-5 MTRJ - LC Plenum Multimode Duplex 5 Meters
$84.00

Qty:
Custom Length Plenum
MTRJLCPC MTRJ - LC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJLCPC MTRJ - LC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 62.5/125
$

M.

Qty:
MTRJLC1PC MTRJ - LC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJLC1PC MTRJ - LC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 50/125
$

M.

Qty:
MTRJ To MTRJ Multimode
MTRJ-1M

MTRJ To MTRJ Multimode
1 Meter
Core Size: 62.5/125

MTRJ-1M MTRJ To MTRJ Multimode 1 Meter
$26.00

Qty:
MTRJ-2M MTRJ To MTRJ
Multimode
2 Meters
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJ-2M MTRJ To MTRJ Multimode 2 Meters
$27.50

Qty:
MTRJ-3M MTRJ To MTRJ
Multimode
3 Meters
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJ-3M MTRJ To MTRJ Multimode 3 Meters
$29.00

Qty:
MTRJ1-1M

MTRJ To MTRJ Multimode
1 Meter
Core Size: 50/125

MTRJ1-1M MTRJ To MTRJ Multimode 1 Meter
$34.00

Qty:
MTRJ1-2M MTRJ To MTRJ
Multimode
2 Meters
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJ1-2M MTRJ To MTRJ Multimode 2 Meters
$35.50

Qty:
MTRJ1-3M MTRJ To MTRJ
Multimode
3 Meters
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJ1-3M MTRJ To MTRJ Multimode 3 Meters
$37.00

Qty:
Custom Length
MTRJC MTRJ To MTRJ Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJC MTRJ To MTRJ Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 62.5/125
$

M.

Qty:
MTRJ1C MTRJ To MTRJ Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJ1C MTRJ To MTRJ Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 50/125
$

M.

Qty:
MTRJ To MTRJ Plenum Multimode
MTRJP-1M

MTRJ To MTRJ Plenum Multimode
1 Meter
Core Size: 62.5/125

MTRJP-1M MTRJ To MTRJ Plenum Multimode 1 Meter
$52.00

Qty:
MTRJP-2M MTRJ To MTRJ Plenum
Multimode
2 Meters
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJ-2M MTRJ To MTRJ Plenum Multimode 2 Meters
$55.00

Qty:
MTRJP-3M MTRJ To MTRJ Plenum
Multimode
3 Meters
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJP-3M MTRJ To MTRJ Plenum Multimode 3 Meters
$58.00

Qty:
MTRJ1P-1M

MTRJ To MTRJ Multimode Plenum
1 Meter
Core Size: 50/125

MTRJ1P-1M MTRJ To MTRJ Plenum Multimode 1 Meter
$68.00

Qty:
MTRJ1P-2M MTRJ To MTRJ Plenum
Multimode
2 Meters
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJ1P-2M MTRJ To MTRJ Plenum Multimode 2 Meters
$71.00

Qty:
MTRJ1P-3M MTRJ To MTRJ Plenum
Multimode
3 Meters
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJ1P-3M MTRJ To MTRJ Plenum Multimode 3 Meters
$74.00

Qty:
Custom Length Plenum
MTRJPC MTRJ To MTRJ Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJPC MTRJ To MTRJ Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 62.5/125
$

M.

Qty:
MTRJ1PC MTRJ To MTRJ Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJ1PC MTRJ To MTRJ Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 50/125
$

M.

Qty:
MTRJ To SC Multimode
MTRJSC-1M MTRJ To SC
Multimode
1 Meter
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJSC-1M MTRJ To SC Multimode 1 Meter
$26.00

Qty:
MTRJSC-2M MTRJ To SC
Multimode
2 Meters
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJSC-2M MTRJ To SC Multimode 2 Meters
$28.00

Qty:
MTRJSC-3M MTRJ To SC
Multimode
3 Meters
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJSC-3M MTRJ To SC Multimode 3 Meters
$30.00

Qty:
MTRJSC1-1M MTRJ To SC
Multimode
1 Meter
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJSC1-1M MTRJ To SC Multimode 1 Meter
$34.00

Qty:
MTRJSC1-2M MTRJ To SC
Multimode
2 Meters
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJSC1-2M MTRJ To SC Multimode 2 Meters
$36.00

Qty:
MTRJSC1-3M MTRJ To SC
Multimode
3 Meters
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJSC1-3M MTRJ To SC Multimode 3 Meters
$38.00

Qty:
Custom Length
MTRJSCC MTRJ To SC Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJSCC MTRJ To SC Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 62.5/125
$

M.

Qty:
MTRJSC1C MTRJ To SC Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJSC1C MTRJ To SC Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 50/125
$

M.

Qty:
MTRJ To SC Plenum Multimode
MTRJSCP-1M MTRJ To SC
Plenum Multimode
1 Meter
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJSCP-1M MTRJ To SC Plenum Multimode 1 Meter
$52.00

Qty:
MTRJSCP-2M MTRJ To SC
Plenum Multimode
2 Meters
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJSCP-2M MTRJ To SC Plenum Multimode 2 Meters
$56.00

Qty:
MTRJSCP-3M MTRJ To SC
Plenum Multimode
3 Meters
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJSCP-3M MTRJ To SC Plenum Multimode 3 Meters
$60.00

Qty:
MTRJSC1P-1M MTRJ To SC
Plenum Multimode
1 Meter
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJSC1P-1M MTRJ To SC Plenum Multimode 1 Meter
$68.00

Qty:
MTRJSC1P-2M MTRJ To SC
Plenum Multimode
2 Meters
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJSC1P-2M MTRJ To SC Plenum Multimode 2 Meters
$72.00

Qty:
MTRJSC1P-3M MTRJ To SC
Plenum Multimode
3 Meters
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJSC1P-3M MTRJ To SC Plenum Multimode 3 Meters
$76.00

Qty:
Custom Length Plenum
MTRJSCPC MTRJ To SC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJSCPC MTRJ To SC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 62.5/125
$

M.

Qty:
MTRJSC1PC MTRJ To SC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJSC1PC MTRJ To SC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 50/125
$

M.

Qty: