NEW ITEMS
New Sections
Larscom Access Cables
Astrocom Cables
Fore Systems Cables
APC Cables

Subscribe to our RSS Feed
Subscribe to PacificCable.com RSS Feed
Learn More
NAVIGATION MENU
View Cart

Privacy Policy
Policy and Procedures
Track Your Order
Some Of Our Customers
Customer Comments

View All Categories
Related Items
FIBER
Custom Length Fiber Cables
Fiber Optic Cables
Fiber Optic Cables - Plenum
Fiber Optic / Copper Convertors
Fiber Optic Patch Panels
Fiber Optic Repeaters
Firewire Fiber Extension Systems
HDMI Fiber Cables
Toslink Cables
USB Fiber Extension Systems

© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.

Fiber Optic Cables

PacificCable.com carries Fiber Optic Cables that are available in custom lengths. Some of the Fiber Optic Cables available include FC Cables, LC Cables, MIC Cables, ST Cables, SC Cables, and MTRJ Cables. If you need a Fiber Optic Cable not listed here, and/or pinout drawing identified call us at 800-931-3133 or email a request and any documents to sales@pacificcable.com
Multimode Fiber Optic Cables
FC To FC
LC To LC
LC To SC
LC To ST
MIC To MIC
MIC To SC
MIC To ST
Mode Conditioning
MTRJ To FC
MTRJ To LC
MTRJ To MTRJ
MTRJ To SC
MTRJ To ST
SC To FC
SC To SC
ST To FC
ST To SC
ST To ST
Singlemode Fiber Optic Cables
FC To FC
LC To LC
LC To SC
LC To ST
SC To FC
SC To SC
ST To FC
ST To SC
ST To ST
Other Fiber Products
Fiber Gender Changers Fiber Patch Panels
Fiber Keystone
Fiber Hubs
Part Number Description Click Picture for Specs Price / Qty
MIC To SC Multimode
FDDISC-1 1 Meter MIC - SC
Core Size: 62.5/125
FDDISC-1 1 Meter MIC - SC
$52.00

Qty:
FDDISC-2 2 Meter MIC - SC
Core Size: 62.5/125
FDDISC-2 2 Meter MIC - SC
$53.00

Qty:
FDDISC-3 3 Meter MIC - SC
Core Size: 62.5/125
FDDISC-3 3 Meter MIC - SC
$54.00

Qty:
FDDISC1-1 1 Meter MIC - SC
Core Size: 50/125
FDDISC1-1 1 Meter MIC - SC
$60.00

Qty:
FDDISC1-2 2 Meter MIC - SC
Core Size: 50/125
FDDISC1-2 2 Meter MIC - SC
$61.00

Qty:
FDDISC1-3 3 Meter MIC - SC
Core Size: 50/125
FDDISC1-3 3 Meter MIC - SC
$62.00

Qty:
Custom Length
FDDISCC MIC - SC Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 62.5/125
FDDISCC MIC - SC Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 62.5/125
$

M.

Qty:
FDDISC1C MIC - SC Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 50/125
FDDISC1C MIC - SC Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 50/125
$

M.

Qty:
MIC To SC Multimode Plenum
FDDISCP-1 1 Meter MIC - SC Plenum
Core Size: 62.5/125
FDDISCP-1 1 Meter MIC - SC Plenum
$104.00

Qty:
FDDISCP-2 2 Meter MIC - SC Plenum
Core Size: 62.5/125
FDDISCP-2 2 Meter MIC - SC Plenum
$106.00

Qty:
FDDISCP-3 3 Meter MIC - SC Plenum
Core Size: 62.5/125
FDDISCP-3 3 Meter MIC - SC Plenum
$108.00

Qty:
FDDISC1P-1 1 Meter MIC - SC Plenum
Core Size: 50/125
FDDISC1P-1 1 Meter MIC - SC Plenum
$120.00

Qty:
FDDISC1P-2 2 Meter MIC - SC Plenum
Core Size: 50/125
FDDISC1P-2 2 Meter MIC - SC Plenum
$122.00

Qty:
FDDISC1P-3 3 Meter MIC - SC Plenum
Core Size: 50/125
FDDISC1P-3 3 Meter MIC - SC Plenum
$124.00

Qty:
Custom Length Plenum
FDDISCPC MIC - SC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 62.5/125
FDDISCPC MIC - SC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 62.5/125
$

M.

Qty:
FDDISC1PC MIC - SC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 50/125
FDDISC1PC MIC - SC  Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 50/125
$

M.

Qty:
MIC To ST Multimode
FDDIST-1 1 Meter MIC - ST Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
FDDIST-1 1 Meter MIC - ST Multimode Duplex
$49.00

Qty:
FDDIST-2 2 Meter MIC - ST Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
FDDIST-2 2 Meter MIC - ST Multimode Duplex
$51.00

Qty:
FDDIST-3 3 Meter MIC - ST Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
FDDIST-3 3 Meter MIC - ST Multimode Duplex
$52.50

Qty:
FDDIST1-1 1 Meter MIC - ST Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
FDDIST1-1 1 Meter MIC - ST Multimode Duplex
$57.00

Qty:
FDDIST1-2 2 Meter MIC - ST Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
FDDIST1-2 2 Meter MIC - ST Multimode Duplex
$59.00

Qty:
FDDIST1-3 3 Meter MIC - ST Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
FDDIST1-3 3 Meter MIC - ST Multimode Duplex
$60.50

Qty:
Custom Length
FDDISTC MIC-ST Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 62.5/125
FDDISTC MIC-ST Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 62.5/125
$

M.

Qty:
FDDIST1C MIC-ST Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 50/125
FDDIST1C MIC-ST Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 50/125
$

M.

Qty:
MIC To ST Multimode Plenum
FDDISTP-1 1 Meter MIC - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
FDDISTP-1 1 Meter MIC - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
$98.00

Qty:
FDDISTP-2 2 Meter MIC - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
FDDISTP-2 2 Meter MIC - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
$102.00

Qty:
FDDISTP-3 3 Meter MIC - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
FDDISTP-3 3 Meter MIC - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
$105.00

Qty:
FDDIST1P-1 1 Meter MIC - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
FDDIST1P-1 1 Meter MIC - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
$114.00

Qty:
FDDIST1P-2 2 Meter MIC - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
FDDIST1P-2 2 Meter MIC - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
$118.00

Qty:
FDDIST1P-3 3 Meter MIC - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
FDDIST1P-3 3 Meter MIC - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
$121.00

Qty:
Custom Length Plenum
FDDISTPC MIC-ST Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 62.5/125
FDDISTPC MIC-ST Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 62.5/125
$

M.

Qty:
FDDIST1PC MIC-ST Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 50/125
FDDIST1PC MIC-ST Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 50/125
$

M.

Qty:
Mode Conditioning
CABGELX-STSC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to SC CABGELX-STSC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to SC
$195.00

Qty:
CABGELX-ST-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to ST CABGELX-ST-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to ST
$195.00

Qty:
CABGELX-SC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC CABGELX-SC-3 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC
$195.00

Qty:
MTRJ To FC Multimode
MTRJFC-2M MTRJ To FC
Multimode
2 Meters
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJFC-2M MTRJ To FC Multimode 2 Meters
$51.00

Qty:
MTRJFC-4M MTRJ To FC
Multimode
4 Meters
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJFC-4M MTRJ To FC Multimode 4 Meters
$52.00

Qty:
MTRJFC-8M MTRJ To FC
Multimode
8 Meters
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJFC-8M MTRJ To FC Multimode 8 Meters
$56.00

Qty:
MTRJFC1-2M MTRJ To FC
Multimode
2 Meters
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJFC1-2M MTRJ To FC Multimode 2 Meters
$59.00

Qty:
MTRJFC1-4M MTRJ To FC
Multimode
4 Meters
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJFC1-4M MTRJ To FC Multimode 4 Meters
$60.00

Qty:
MTRJFC1-8M MTRJ To FC
Multimode
8 Meters
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJFC1-8M MTRJ To FC Multimode 8 Meters
$64.00

Qty:
Custom Length
MTRJFCC MTRJ To FC Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJFCC MTRJ To FC Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 62.5/125
$

M.

Qty:
MTRJFC1C MTRJ To FC Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJFCC MTRJ To FC Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 50/125
$

M.

Qty:
MTRJ To FC Plenum Multimode
MTRJFCP-2M MTRJ To FC
Plenum Multimode
2 Meters
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJFCP-2M MTRJ To FC Plenum Multimode 2 Meters
$102.00

Qty:
MTRJFCP-4M MTRJ To FC
Plenum Multimode
4 Meters
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJFCP-4M MTRJ To FC Plenum Multimode 4 Meters
$104.00

Qty:
MTRJFCP-8M MTRJ To FC
Plenum Multimode
8 Meters
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJFCP-8M MTRJ To FC Plenum Multimode 8 Meters
$112.00

Qty:
MTRJFC1P-2M MTRJ To FC
Plenum Multimode
2 Meters
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJFC1P-2M MTRJ To FC Plenum Multimode 2 Meters
$118.00

Qty:
MTRJFC1P-4M MTRJ To FC
Plenum Multimode
4 Meters
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJFC1P-4M MTRJ To FC Plenum Multimode 4 Meters
$120.00

Qty:
MTRJFC1P-8M MTRJ To FC
Plenum Multimode
8 Meters
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJFC1P-8M MTRJ To FC Plenum Multimode 8 Meters
$128.00

Qty:
Custom Length Plenum
MTRJFCPC MTRJ To FC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJFCPC MTRJ To FC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 62.5/125
$

M.

Qty:
MTRJFC1PC MTRJ To FC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJFC1PC MTRJ To FC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 50/125
$

M.

Qty:
MTRJ To LC Multimode
MTRJLC-1 1 Meter
MTRJ - LC Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJLC-1 MTRJ - LC Multimode Duplex 1 Meter
$24.00

Qty:
MTRJLC-2 2 Meter
MTRJ - LC Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJLC-2 MTRJ - LC Multimode Duplex 2 Meter
$26.00

Qty:
MTRJLC-3 3 Meter
MTRJ - LC Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJLC-3 MTRJ - LC Multimode Duplex 3 Meter
$28.00

Qty:
MTRJLC-5 5 Meter
MTRJ - LC Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJLC-5 MTRJ - LC Multimode Duplex 5 Meter
$34.00

Qty:
MTRJLC1-1 1 Meter
MTRJ - LC Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJLC1-1 MTRJ - LC Multimode Duplex 1 Meter
$32.00

Qty:
MTRJLC1-2 2 Meter
MTRJ - LC Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJLC1-2 MTRJ - LC Multimode Duplex 2 Meter
$34.00

Qty:
MTRJLC1-3 3 Meter
MTRJ - LC Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJLC1-3 MTRJ - LC Multimode Duplex 3 Meters
$36.00

Qty:
MTRJLC1-5 5 Meter
MTRJ - LC Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJLC1-5 MTRJ - LC Multimode Duplex 5 Meters
$42.00

Qty:
Custom Length
MTRJLCC MTRJ - LC Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJLCC MTRJ - LC Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 62.5/125
$

M.

Qty:
MTRJLC1C MTRJ - LC Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJLC1C MTRJ - LC Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 50/125
$

M.

Qty: